Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF Multimode Network Coupler SC/ST

Click to Zoom in

Alternate Image

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF Multimode Network Coupler SC/ST

2 x SC Female Network - 2 x ST Female Network - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX1083144

Sold Out

This product is sold out and we do not know when we will be getting another shipment. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Check similar items below to see if a replacement product is available.

Accessories

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

product made by https://content.oppictures.com/Master_Images/Master_Variants/Variant_140/TRIPPLITE_LOGO.JPG

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF Multimode Network Coupler SC/ST - This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC and ST connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Dual SC/ST coupler for mating disparate cables
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
View More Product Details
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question

Reviews

Question and Answer