C2G 6m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 20ft

Click to Zoom in

Alternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate Image

C2G 6m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 20ft

Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 40/100Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM4 - 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 - 6m - Aqua - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX3706303

In Stock

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Fri 6/1 6 business days - Mon 6/4

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

C2G 6m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 20ft - This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication

View More Product Details
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question

Reviews

Question and Answer