C2G 6m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Aqua - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX3867558

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 117 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Thu 11/3 6 business days - Fri 11/4

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45



You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

C2G 6m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
Available in lengths up to 50m

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Alternate ImageAlternate Image


There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars



  • 4 Stars



  • 3 Stars



  • 2 Stars



  • 1 Stars



Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question