4XEM 4M AQUA Multimode LC To LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Fiber Optic for Network Device - 13.12 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua Blue - View Complete Details

Product Number: IGRMQW5896

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 12 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 12/12 6 business days - Mon 12/12

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

4XEM 4M AQUA Multimode LC To LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 4XEM's Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber "Aqua" fiber cables are ideal for extremely high speed data transmissions, offering blazing-­-fast 10 Gigabit performance. Made from the finest quality materials, these 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic Cables provide almost three times the bandwidth of 62.5um multimode fiber.

Problem it solves: Fast, reliable and high quality fiber cable for a great price.

4XEM gear is respected industry wide for its high performance, premium quality and durability.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode ...
Description:
Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications. ...
ADD-ST-LC-1M5OM4 is a 1m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) ...
Description:
ADD-ST-LC-1M5OM4 is a 1m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex ST/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for 40Gb ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and provides extended bandwidth over OM3 cable. This patch ...
Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high ...
Description:
Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment. Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is ...