AddOn Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)

100% application tested and guaranteed compatible - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX3887061

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 16 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Wed 1/25 6 business days - Thu 1/26

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

AddOn Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - AddOn's CAB-SFP-SFP-1M-AO is a Arista compatible Twinax transceiver that operates at 10 Gigabit over Twinax Copper Cable, with a maximum reach of 1m connected via a connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
AddOn's 1M Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC ...
Description:
AddOn's 1M Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC Aqua Patch Cable is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable which offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment as well as providing the performance overhead needed to support both 10 gigabit applications ...
ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF is a 1m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ...
Description:
ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF is a 1m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable ...
ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM4 is a 1m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) ...
Description:
ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM4 is a 1m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for 40Gb ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and provides extended bandwidth over OM3 cable. This patch ...