7m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Click to Zoom in

Alternate Image

7m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 7m - Orange - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX1778230

Sold Out

This product is sold out and we do not know when we will be getting another shipment. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Check similar items below to see if a replacement product is available.

Accessories

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

7m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.
The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

View More Product Details
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question

Reviews

Question and Answer