C2G 30m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

LC Male - LC Male - 98.43ft - Orange - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX2044915

2.9 star rating2.97 reviews|Read All Reviews|Write a Review

Sold Out

This product is sold out and we do not know when we will be getting another shipment. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Check similar items below to see if a replacement product is available.

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

C2G 30m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

by PowerReviews
C2G 30m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
 
2.9

(based on 7 reviews)

Ratings Distribution

  • 5 Stars

     

    (2)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (2)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (1)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (2)

29%

of respondents would recommend this to a friend.

Pros

  • Bright colors (3)

Cons

No Cons

Best Uses

No Best Uses
    • Job Role:
    • Professional (3)

Reviewed by 7 customers

Displaying reviews 1-7

Back to top

(2 of 2 customers found this review helpful)

 
1.0

There are Six Labels not Five!

By 

from NW US

Pros

  • Bright Colors

Cons

  • Cannot Use The Template

Best Uses

    Comments about C2G 30m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange:

    I love Avery products, but this was really frustrating. I bought the labels, and looked online for the template to type on them, but that's where everything went wrong. The template for 05481 (which is the label number on my package) has only five labels on it, mine have six, so the template does not work on the labels purchased. As much as I love the colours, I will not buy them again, I ended up writing on what I wanted to type on so that I could use them for my project for work.

    (2 of 2 customers found this review helpful)

     
    3.0

    Wish I could print

    By 

    from Peoria, IL

    Pros

    • Bright Colors
    • Easy To Change
    • Good Value

    Cons

      Best Uses

      • Planner

      Comments about C2G 30m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange:

      I was hoping to create my own planner stickers and purchased these thinking I could print. Disappointed that the wizard does not allow me to print on these. Doubt if I will purchase again.

      (1 of 2 customers found this review helpful)

       
      2.0

      Really not too useful

      By 

      from San Jose, CA

      Comments about C2G 30m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange:

      Put labels on Bankers Boxes for moving this morning. Labels on floor tonight. Am I supposed to put clear tape over labels? Not best use of my time. Will not buy any more.

      (5 of 5 customers found this review helpful)

       
      1.0

      Not Compatible With Avery Wizard

      By 

      from Sacramento, CA

      Pros

      • Bright Colors

      Cons

        Best Uses

          Comments about C2G 30m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange:

          I have to agree with Debby. It's rediculous that Avery's own software doesn't allow you to print on these labels.

          (7 of 7 customers found this review helpful)

           
          3.0

          Like the label but disappointed with Avery Wizard

          By 

          from Wisconsin

          Comments about C2G 30m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange:

          I bought the labels because I needed something that would catch attention and I found these Avery labels. I was extremely disappointed when I couldn't use the Avery wizard on word to print them and had to play around to get them to print right.

           
          5.0

          removeable

          By 

          from Undisclosed

          Comments about C2G 30m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange:

          I really like the idea that I can reuse these and move them to a different place without having to rip anything apart or change anything drastically. I have used for work and went and bought more.

           
          5.0

          Special Project

          By 

          from Undisclosed

          Comments about C2G 30m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange:

          I used this label when I needed a special notice on a mailing. I put it on the back flap of the envelope with our message and knew no one would miss this important information. I was so glad when I found this in the store because I wasn't sure this even existed and it was perfect for the job.

          Displaying reviews 1-7

          Back to top

          "Write your Opinion"

          Help others make the right choice.
          Tell them what you think.

          Write a Review

          Question & Answer

          No questions have been posted for this product.

          Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

          Ask a Question