ENET 2M LC/LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 2 meter LC-LC Individually Tested

Lifetime Warranty
Product Number: SYNX4130859
  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 2 x LC Male Network establishes rapid connection with a network device
More details
$16.25
Free Shipping Orders Over $45+ Estimated Delivery
Non Returnable See our return policy for more information
Favorite
Compare
Request Quote

Product Description

ENET 2M LC/LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 2 meter LC-LC Individually Tested - LC to LC 50/125 Multimode Duplex Orange 2 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 50/125 OM2 Multimode Duplex Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference and support cross-compatibility to existing 50/125 Multimode fiber applications. These cables are built using any combination of connectors including LC, SC, and ST. ENET Fiber Patch Cables are designed to work with LED and VCSEL laser light sources including 1000BASE-SX and 1000BASE-LX applications in both SFP and GBIC Form-factors. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.

  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 2 x LC Male Network establishes rapid connection with a network device

Product Specifications

  • Brand Name
    ENET
  • Cable Characteristic
    Patch Cable
  • Cable Length
    6.56 ft
  • Cable Type
    Fiber Optic
  • Color
    Orange
  • Connector on First End
    2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End
    2 x LC Male Network
  • Core/Cladding Diameter
    50/125 µm
  • Device Supported
    Network Device
  • Fiber Optic Mode
    Multi-mode
  • Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    LC2-50-2M-ENC
  • Product Name
    Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
  • Product Type
    Network Cable

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review

Questions & Answers