10m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

LC Male - LC Male - 32.81ft - Aqua - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX2852444

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 60 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 12/12 6 business days - Tue 12/13

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

10m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC10 10m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate ImageAlternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic ...
Description:
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each ...
Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode ...
Description:
Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications. ...
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission ...
Description:
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater ...