Mellanox Passive Copper Cable, ETH, up to 25Gb/s, SFP28, 3m

SFP28 for Network Device - 3.13 GB/s - 9.84 ft - 1 x SFP28 Network - 1 x SFP28 Network - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX4254208

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 144 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 12/12 6 business days - Mon 12/12

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Mellanox Passive Copper Cable, ETH, up to 25Gb/s, SFP28, 3m - The Mellanox® MCP2M00-AXXX passive copper cable is a high speed, cost-effective 25Gbp/s Ethernet connectivity solution designed to meet the growing needs for higher bandwidth in data centers.

The MCP2M00 passive copper cable contains a single high-speed copper pair, operating at data rates of up to 25 Gb/s. The cables are compliant with IEEE P802.3by Ethernet standard and SFF-8402 SFP28 standard. Each SFP28 connector comprises an EEPROM providing product information which can be read by the host system.

Mellanox's unique quality passive copper cable solutions provide efficient connectivity for short distance interconnects. It enables higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost and reduced power requirement in the data centers. Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-ofthe-box installation experience, performance, and durability.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
This precision-engineered cable is ideal for connecting a ...
Description:
This precision-engineered cable is ideal for connecting a computer with a DVI-D output to a display or projector with a DVI-D input in corporate and/or medical applications. It is fully compliant with the DVI standard defined by DDWG (Digital Display ...
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission ...
Description:
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater ...
AddOn's CAB-SFP-SFP-3M-AO is a Arista compatible Twinax transceiver ...
Description:
AddOn's CAB-SFP-SFP-3M-AO is a Arista compatible Twinax transceiver that operates at 10 Gigabit over Twinax Copper Cable, with a maximum reach of 3m connected via a connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source ...