Oncore Power Cat.6 UTP Patch Cable

RJ-45 Male Network - RJ-45 Male Network - 7ft - Green - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX2458007

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 261 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Fri 10/28 6 business days - Mon 10/31

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45



You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

Oncore Power Cat.6 UTP Patch Cable - Oncore Cables provides the best customized fiber and copper solutions while offering a wide selection of stock products. Although we are known for our quick turnaround, we have established a reputation for having quality cables at a competitive price. Our products, which include assemblies in Cat5e, Cat6 and 6a, 10 gigabit laser-optimized and standard 50 micron multimode, 62.5/125 multimode, singlemode and mode conditioning cables are all invidually tested and guaranteed for a lifetime. We also stock every combination of cables with LC, SC, ST and MTRJ connectors and we can build to order almost any custom cable assembly. Cables are also available in custom lengths, colors, environmental specifications, and various multi-fiber cable configurations and combinations according to your needs.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Alternate Image


There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars



  • 4 Stars



  • 3 Stars



  • 2 Stars



  • 1 Stars



Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
Cat6 900 Series Patch Cables - Achieves a ...
Cat6 900 Series Patch Cables - Achieves a higher performance connection by reducing interference from nearby cables and IT hardware. The CAT6 standard delivers higher performance and reliability than CAT5e by reducing packet loss and the need for transmissions.
Oncore's ClearFit line of Certified Category 6 cables ...
Oncore's ClearFit line of Certified Category 6 cables are low profile, and offer a unique snagless and easy to release design that makes crowded patch panel installations a snap. ClearFit is tested to exceed 550MHz and easily handles bandwidth intensive ...
Certified Category 6 cables with color-matched snagless molded ...
Certified Category 6 cables with color-matched snagless molded boots are 500MHz and easily handle bandwidth intensive applications. The plugs are staggered and plated with 50 microns of gold per contact. In addition, they are UL certified and are individually bagged, ...