Sonnet Cable - 0.5-meter Thunderbolt

Thunderbolt for Notebook, Storage Equipment, Express Card - 1.64 ft - 1 x Male Thunderbolt - 1 x Male Thunderbolt - Black - View Complete Details

Product Number: IGRMPV9817

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 14 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Tue 12/13 6 business days - Wed 12/14

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

Sonnet Cable - 0.5-meter Thunderbolt - Designed by Intel® and brought to market by Apple®, Thunderbolt™ technology brings a revolutionary new way to connect high-speed storage, devices, and adapters to any desktop or notebook computer with a Thunderbolt port. With PCI Express performance and 10Gb/s of throughput on each of the two channels in both directions, Thunderbolt technology packs a powerful punch of speed, versatility, and connectivity for Sonnet Thunderbolt-based products.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high ...
Description:
Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC10 10m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - ...
Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber ...
Description:
Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that ...
This SFP+ module is a HP compatible SFP+ ...
Description:
This SFP+ module is a HP compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates over Passive Twinax, with a maximum reach of .5m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally ...