StarTech.com 2m (6 ft) Certified SuperSpeed USB 3.0 A to B Cable - M/M

USB for Card Reader, Notebook, Network Device, Storage Enclosure, Video Device - 6.56 ft - 1 Pack - 1 x Type A Male USB - 1 x Type B Male USB - Shielding - Black - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX3596365

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 62 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 12/12 6 business days - Tue 12/13

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

StarTech.com 2m (6 ft) Certified SuperSpeed USB 3.0 A to B Cable - M/M - The USB3CAB2M 2-meter USB 3.0 A-to-B cable provides a high quality connection between peripheral devices that feature a USB 3.0 type-B port, such as hard drive enclosures, card readers, docking stations and video capture devices and a USB-capable computer. This cable is USB-IF certified to USB 3.0 specifications, guaranteeing a dependable, long-lasting connection to your USB 'B' devices and is backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate ImageAlternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high ...
Description:
Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron ...
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode ...
Description:
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling ...
Create stylish and durable Ultra HD connections between ...
Description:
Create stylish and durable Ultra HD connections between your High Speed HDMI®-equipped devices, for the ultimate home theater experience. The HDPSMM2M Pro Series High Speed HDMI cable (2m) features 2 gold-plated HDMI (male) connectors inside a metal connector molding, providing ...