StarTech.com 1m 3 ft Left Angle Micro-USB Charge-and-Sync Cable M/M - USB 2.0 A to Micro-USB - 28/24 AWG

USB for Tablet, Phone - 3.28 ft - 1 Pack - 1 x Type B Male Micro USB - 1 x Type A Male USB - Nickel Plated - Shielding - Black - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX4333238

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 180 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 12/12 6 business days - Mon 12/12

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

StarTech.com 1m 3 ft Left Angle Micro-USB Charge-and-Sync Cable M/M - USB 2.0 A to Micro-USB - 28/24 AWG - Charge your power-hungry mobile devices with this 24 AWG Micro-USB cable. This 30/24 Micro-USB cable features 24 AWG wire, to provide the full power you need to charge your mobile devices faster.
Plus, the left-angled Micro-USB connector is great for charging your mobile devices in a car, or for accessing your mobile device while it's connected to a wall charger or computer.
Provide full charging power to your mobile devices
Different phones and tablets require specific amounts of power to charge efficiently. A phone might only require 1.0A of power while a tablet may need 2.4A of power.
This 30/24 Micro-USB cable is designed to deliver full power to your mobile devices so that all of your devices can charge at the expected speed.
Connect with ease
The left-angled Micro-USB connector lets you connect to ports that are difficult to reach, which is perfect for charging your car-mounted mobile devices. Even while you're charging your mobile device, you can use it to text, work or game, without the cable getting in the way.
The angled connector also prevents the cable from bending awkwardly or from straining too much to make a connection. It offers a more natural fit at the connection point, preventing unnecessary stress and damage to the cable and device port.
Charge and sync your USB mobile devices
Replace the Micro-USB cable that came with your mobile device, or keep one as a spare while traveling so that your mobile devices will be ready to use while you're on the road.
The USBAUB1MLA 1-meter cable is backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty for guaranteed reliability.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
StarTech.com's universal series USB KVM switch cables prevent ...
Description:
StarTech.com's universal series USB KVM switch cables prevent tangles and keep your workspace neat while delivering excellent performance with your StarTech.com StarView or other KVM switch.. This 6ft 2-in-1 USB + VGA KVM switch Cable is constructed of high quality ...
The VisionTek Lightning to USB White 1 Meter ...
Description:
The VisionTek Lightning to USB White 1 Meter MFI Cable helps you make a reliable and affordable connection to a wide variety of Apple mobile iDevices. With full compatibility with iOS 7 and later, you'll enjoy error-free use while connecting ...
Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC ...
Description:
Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in ...