StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

Click to Zoom in

Alternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate Image

StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1m - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Orange - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX3471013

0 star rating00 reviewWrite a Review

In Stock

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 10/30 6 business days - Tue 10/31

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST - Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

  • High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance
View More Product Details
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question