StarTech.com Network cable - ST multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron

ST Male - SC Male - 9.84ft - Orange - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX2507673

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 9 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 12/19 6 business days - Mon 12/19

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

StarTech.com Network cable - ST multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The FIBSTSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC(male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate ImageAlternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
Cables and Transceivers . Supporting data rates up ...
Description:
Cables and Transceivers . Supporting data rates up to 56Gb/s . Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10/40/56GbE adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or ...
Connect 10GbE SFP+ network devices with this high-quality ...
Description:
Connect 10GbE SFP+ network devices with this high-quality replacement SFP-H10GB-CU5M cable. The SFPCMM5M Cisco Compatible 5m SFP+ cable is a fully hot pluggable, direct attach cable, supporting 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications connected through (Small Form Factor Pluggable) ...
ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM3 is a 2m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) ...
Description:
ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM3 is a 2m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser ...