Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC Aqua 6' 6ft 2 Meter

Click to Zoom in

Alternate Image

Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC Aqua 6' 6ft 2 Meter

SC Male - LC Male - 6.56ft - Aqua Blue - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX2434833

Sold Out

This product is sold out and we do not know when we will be getting another shipment. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Check similar items below to see if a replacement product is available.

Accessories

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC Aqua 6' 6ft 2 Meter - Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

  • 2 Meter LC/SC 10Gb 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable...OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
View More Product Details
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question

Reviews

Question and Answer