Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC Aqua 6' 6ft 2 Meter

SC Male - LC Male - 6.56ft - Aqua Blue - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX2434833

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 25 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 12/12 6 business days - Tue 12/13

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC Aqua 6' 6ft 2 Meter - Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
Tripp Lite's 30-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic ...
Description:
Tripp Lite's 30-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PLENUMrated jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber ...
Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC ...
Description:
Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in ...
Belkin manufactures the highest quality and largest selection ...
Description:
Belkin manufactures the highest quality and largest selection of computer cables in the world. All Belkin cables carry an assurance of excellence obvious both inside and out. From our tough-but-flexible casings to our exclusive wiring configurations, Belkin cable technology guarantees ...