Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3

LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 35M (115-ft.) - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX3404708

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 21 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 10/31 6 business days - Tue 11/1

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping



You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 - Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Alternate Image


There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars



  • 4 Stars



  • 3 Stars



  • 2 Stars



  • 1 Stars



Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question