Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 16' 16ft 5 Meter

LC - SC - 16.4ft - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX1082469

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 24 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Fri 12/16 6 business days - Mon 12/19

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 16' 16ft 5 Meter - Tripp Lite's 5-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of ...
Description:
C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, ...
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic ...
Description:
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each ...
SFC2-CICI-5M-ENC 10GBASE-CU 5 meter (16.4 ft) SFP+ Cross-compatible ...
Description:
SFC2-CICI-5M-ENC 10GBASE-CU 5 meter (16.4 ft) SFP+ Cross-compatible and OEM compatible Direct-Attach Cable (DAC) product is individually programmed and tested in-house for guaranteed functionality and seamless integration. Our test lab utilizes the latest network switches, servers and routers for compatibility ...