Tripp Lite USB 2.0 Hi-Speed Active Extension Repeater Cable (A M/F) 20 Meter (65-ft.)

Network (RJ-45) - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX3146769

5 star rating53 reviews|Read All Reviews|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 21 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Tue 12/13 6 business days - Wed 12/14

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

Product Tour
Click for Tour
Product Tour

Click the link above for a guided, interactive tour of this product.

Tripp Lite USB 2.0 Hi-Speed Active Extension Repeater Cable (A M/F) 20 Meter (65-ft.) - Tripp Lite's 20-meter (65 ft. ) USB 2.0 active extension cable is a bus powered extension cable that can be used to increase the length of a device cable without the worry of signal loss and potential performance problems. USB limits a cable's length to 16ft. Any length above 16 feet requires the use of an active cable such as this one. This cable has a signal booster built in. The overall cable length can be extended up to 131ft by daisy chaining up to 2 of these active cables. The U026-20M provides up to 90mA of power to the connected device. If your device requires more than 90mA of power, it will either need to have its own power supply; or, to be plugged into a powered USB 2.0 hub (such as U222-004-R) that is connected to the U026-20M. Use a standard 6' 10' or 15' USB A-B cable to reach the desired distance.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate Image

Reviews

REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

by PowerReviews
Tripp Lite USB 2.0 Hi-Speed Active Extension Repeater Cable (A M/F) 20 Meter (65-ft.)
 
5.0

(based on 3 reviews)

Ratings Distribution

  • 5 Stars

     

    (3)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

100%

of respondents would recommend this to a friend.

Reviewed by 3 customers

Displaying reviews 1-3

Back to top

(3 of 3 customers found this review helpful)

 
5.0

Very Very Happy with this product

By 

from Undisclosed

Comments about Tripp Lite USB 2.0 Hi-Speed Active Extension Repeater Cable (A M/F) 20 Meter (65-ft.):

I have had this cable extension for about 1yr. now and its still going strong and no complaints on speed.Its a great product.

(3 of 3 customers found this review helpful)

 
5.0

Works great!

By 

from Undisclosed

Comments about Tripp Lite USB 2.0 Hi-Speed Active Extension Repeater Cable (A M/F) 20 Meter (65-ft.):

This cable works great for extending USB cables! Just what I needed. Thanks.

(5 of 5 customers found this review helpful)

 
5.0

Works perfectly!

By 

from Undisclosed

Comments about Tripp Lite USB 2.0 Hi-Speed Active Extension Repeater Cable (A M/F) 20 Meter (65-ft.):

I setup a webcam 15 feet from the computer but because of high ceilings and wall and floor conduit the cable distance was actually about 60 feet, way too long for usb...or so I thought. The active extension cable worked perfectly! The camera still works at 1080p and the usb cable is completely hidden. Great product!

Displaying reviews 1-3

Back to top

"Write your Opinion"

Help others make the right choice.
Tell them what you think.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
Tripp Lite's 30-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic ...
Description:
Tripp Lite's 30-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PLENUMrated jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber ...
Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic ...
Description:
Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most ...
Tripp Lites Mode Conditioning Cables are designed for ...
Description:
Tripp Lites Mode Conditioning Cables are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications. They are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode Conditioning Cables are needed in applications where new high-speed Gigabit 1000BASE-LX routers and switches are being ...