AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)

100% application tested and guaranteed compatible - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX4102350

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 75 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Tue 12/13 6 business days - Wed 12/14

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m) - MSA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (Passive Copper, 2m). A MSA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over passive copper, with a maximum reach of 2.00m (6.56ft). This twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
Belkin manufactures the highest quality and largest selection ...
Description:
Belkin manufactures the highest quality and largest selection of computer cables in the world. All Belkin cables carry an assurance of excellence obvious both inside and out. From our tough-but-flexible casings to our exclusive wiring configurations, Belkin cable technology guarantees ...
ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM3 is a 2m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) ...
Description:
ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM3 is a 2m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser ...
Connect your Thunderbolt™ devices. This 2m (6.56ft) White ...
Description:
Connect your Thunderbolt™ devices. This 2m (6.56ft) White Thunderbolt™ cable offers a dependable, high-quality solution for harnessing the speed and power of Thunderbolt technology while combining both data and video into a single high-performance cable.. The TBOLTMM2MW supports both ...