Monoprice Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

3.28 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 2 x LC Male Network - Second End: 2 x SC Male Network - 62.5/125 µm - Orange
Product Number: SYNX4801504
  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 2 x SC Male Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device
More details
Sold Out

This product is sold out and we do not know when we will be getting another shipment. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Check similar items below to see if a replacement product is available.

Product Description

Monoprice Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable - Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.
This is an OM1 "Orange" multi-mode cable with a 62.5 ?m core and 125 ?m cladding diameter. The cable has a color-coded Dual LC connector on one end and a Dual SC connector on the other end.
The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 2 x SC Male Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device
 Need more information? Ask a Question

Product Specifications

  • Brand Name
    Monoprice
  • Cable Length
    3.28 ft
  • Cable Type
    Fiber Optic
  • Color
    Orange
  • Connector on First End
    2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End
    2 x SC Male Network
  • Core/Cladding Diameter
    62.5/125 µm
  • Device Supported
    Network Device
  • Fiber Optic Mode
    Multi-mode
  • Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    2626
  • Product Name
    Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
  • Product Type
    Network Cable

Reviews

Question and Answer