AddOn 7m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable

Fiber Optic for Network Device, Patch Panel, Media Converter, Router, Hub, Switch - Patch Cable - 22.97 ft - 2 x SC - 2 x SC - Aqua
Product Number: SYNX4174465
  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features 2 x SC Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a hub
More details
Sold Out

This product is sold out and we do not know when we will be getting another shipment. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Check similar items below to see if a replacement product is available.

Product Description

AddOn 7m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - This is a 7m SC (male) to SC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features 2 x SC Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a hub
 Need more information? Ask a Question

Product Specifications

  • Brand Name
    AddOn
  • Cable Characteristic
    Patch Cable
  • Cable Length
    22.97 ft
  • Cable Type
    Fiber Optic
  • Color
    Aqua
  • Connector on First End
    2 x SC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End
    2 x SC Male Network
  • Core/Cladding Diameter
    50/125 µm
  • Country of Origin
    China
  • Device Supported
    Hub Media Converter Network Device Patch Panel Router Switch
  • Environmental Certification
    RoHS
  • Environmentally Friendly
    Yes
  • Fiber Optic Mode
    Multi-mode
  • Jacket Type
    LSZH
  • Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    ADD-SC-SC-7M5OM4
  • Product Name
    Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
  • Product Type
    Network Cable

Reviews

Question and Answer