AddOn 3m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable

Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3m - 2 x ST Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Yellow
Product Number: SYNX4070446
Sold Out

This product is sold out and we do not know when we will be getting another shipment. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Check similar items below to see if a replacement product is available.

Product Description

AddOn 3m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - This is a 3m ST (male) to ST (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

 Need more information? Ask a Question

Product Specifications

  • Brand Name
    AddOn
  • Cable Characteristic
    Patch Cable
  • Cable Length
    9.84 ft
  • Cable Type
    Fiber Optic
  • Color
    Yellow
  • Connector on First End
    2 x ST Male Network
  • Connector on Second End
    2 x ST Male Network
  • Core/Cladding Diameter
    9/125 µm
  • Country of Origin
    China
  • Device Supported
    Network Device
  • Fiber Optic Mode
    Single-mode
  • Jacket Type
    LSZH
  • Limited Warranty
    3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    ADD-ST-ST-3M9SMF
  • Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
  • Product Name
    3m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Product Type
    Network Cable

Reviews

Question and Answer