Comprehensive 1M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 3.28 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua - View Complete Details

Product Number: IGRMRA21

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 18 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Fri 12/16 6 business days - Mon 12/19

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

Comprehensive 1M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. The Aqua colored jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated), and comes with our Lifetime warranty for a lifetime of worryfree use.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
ADD-LC-LC-2M9SMF is a 2M Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ...
Description:
ADD-LC-LC-2M9SMF is a 2M Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable ...
Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a ...
Description:
Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. ...
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. ...
Description:
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. This 3m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provides the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.. Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer ...