StarTech.com 1m 3 ft MPO / MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum Rated Fiber Optic Cable - OM3 Multimode, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - Aqua Fiber Patch Cable

3.28 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router - First End: 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - Second End: 8 x LC Male Network - 40 Gbit/s - Patch Cable - 50/125 µm - Aqua - 1
Product Number: SYNX5262942
  • Obtain higher port density with eight LC network connections combined into a single MPO/MTP connector
  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Optimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabs
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
More details
Sold Out

This product is sold out and we do not know when we will be getting another shipment. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Check similar items above to see if a replacement product is available.

Product Description

StarTech.com 1m 3 ft MPO / MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum Rated Fiber Optic Cable - OM3 Multimode, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - Aqua Fiber Patch Cable - "This MPO/MTP to 8x LC breakout cable lets you fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver to four 10Gbps LC SFP+ transceivers. The push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility and let you install or remove the connectors with one hand, without using additional tools. Plus, the slim uniboot design of the LC connectors saves space and improves cable management. The MPO cable is housed in a plenum-rated jacket and is ideal for installations where CMP fire rating is required. Each OM3 fiber cable has been individually tested for insertion loss and return loss. The full test report is included in each cable bag. The MPO8LCPL1M from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty."

  • Obtain higher port density with eight LC network connections combined into a single MPO/MTP connector
  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Optimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabs
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Save space and improve cable management with slim uniboot connectors
  • Features Uniboot Connector
  • Get test data for your fiber cable - an insertion loss and return loss test report is included in each cable bag
Guides & Information
Related Articles
 Need more information? Ask a Question

Product Specifications

  • Brand Name
    StarTech.com
  • Cable Characteristic
    Patch Cable
  • Cable Length
    3.28 ft
  • Cable Type
    Fiber Optic
  • Color
    Aqua
  • Connector on First End
    1 x MTP/MPO Female Network
  • Connector on Second End
    8 x LC Male Network
  • Core/Cladding Diameter
    50/125 µm
  • Country of Origin
    China
  • Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbit/s
  • Device Supported
    Hub Media Converter Network Device Patch Panel Router Switch
  • Environmental Certification
    RoHS WEEE
  • Environmentally Friendly
    Yes
  • Features
    Uniboot Connector
  • Fiber Optic Mode
    Multi-mode
  • Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    MPO8LCPL1M
  • Product Name
    Fiber Optic Patch Duplex Network Cable
  • Product Type
    Network Cable

Reviews

Question and Answer

Mystery Coupon Offer
Save big on your first order!