10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 32.81 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Yellow - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX3850116

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 17 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Fri 11/4 6 business days - Mon 11/7

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45



You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part. 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC - Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The SMFIBLCSC10 10m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Alternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate Image


There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars



  • 4 Stars



  • 3 Stars



  • 2 Stars



  • 1 Stars



Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question