Tripp Lite 40M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 131' 131ft 40 Meter

Click to Zoom in

Alternate Image

Tripp Lite 40M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 131' 131ft 40 Meter

Fiber Optic for Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 131.23 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - 8.3/125 µm - Yellow - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX4508034

Sold Out

This product is sold out and we do not know when we will be getting another shipment. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Check similar items below to see if a replacement product is available.

Accessories

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

product made by https://content.oppictures.com/Master_Images/Master_Variants/Variant_140/TRIPPLITE_LOGO.JPG

Tripp Lite 40M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 131' 131ft 40 Meter - The N370-40M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 40-meter (131-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

The N370-40M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.

View More Product Details
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question

Reviews

Question and Answer