Black Box Multipower Miniature LHC013A-R3 Transceiver Media Converter

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - DuplexST Port - USB - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-X - Desktop - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX4352781

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 36 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Wed 12/14 6 business days - Thu 12/15

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Black Box Multipower Miniature LHC013A-R3 Transceiver Media Converter -
Autonegotiates for speed and duplex.
A DIP switch enables Link Fault Pass-Through to be turned on and off for better troubleshooting.
Powered by a universal AC power supply, a PC's USB port, or the optional rackmountable PowerTray.
Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use.
Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs.

Black Box® Multipower Miniature Media Converters make it easy to bring fiber to the desktop. Just connect a Miniature Media Converter to your PC's copper port with a CAT5 cable, then connect a fiber cable to the converter's other side. That's all there is to it! Best of all, you can tuck these tiny converters unobtrusively behind your PC.

The converters not only link 10- and 100-Mbps segments to fiber cabling, they also work as data rate converters, performing 10/100 autonegotiation on the twisted-pair port.

For extra versatility, you can power the Multipower Miniature Media Converter one of three ways: through the external AC power supply included with each converter, through the optional USB Power Adapter Cable (LHC021A), which plugs into a PC's USB port and is sold separately, or through the optional rackmount PowerTray (LHC018A-AC-R2).

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
The MCM110SC2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media ...
Description:
The MCM110SC2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over an SC terminated ...
ADD-GMC-SX-5ST is a Media Converter that converts a ...
Description:
ADD-GMC-SX-5ST is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. ADD-GMC-SX-5ST provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending ...
This MM Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates ...
Description:
This MM Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone. The converter supports ...