Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter, Multimode, 850-nm, 0.5 km, SC

1 x - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX3335172

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 46 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 12/19 6 business days - Mon 12/19

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter, Multimode, 850-nm, 0.5 km, SC - Economical.

Black Box® Pure Networking Media Converters enable you to extend your network over fiber at a price that won't eat up your budget. Available in basic 10-/100- or 1000-Mbps models, these affordable converters can cover most of your network's media conversion requirements - there's even a rackmount chassis for enterprise network applications.

The 10/100 models extend your network up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles) over multimode fiber or up to 20 kilometers (12.4 miles) over single-mode fiber.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit ...
Description:
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to ...
USB 2.0 to Fast Ethernet Converter is a ...
Description:
USB 2.0 to Fast Ethernet Converter is a high performance and highly integrated controller with embedded 7Kx16bit SRAM. This converter contains a USB interface to host CPU and compliant with USB Standard Ver. 1.1 and 2.0, it could be used ...
The MCMGBSC055 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber ...
Description:
The MCMGBSC055 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - 550m converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Multimode ...