LevelOne FVT-2002 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF ST Mini Media Converter, 2km

Mini Media converter, 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF ST
Product Number: IGRMZA2122
$62.63
Free Shipping Estimated Delivery
Non Returnable See our return policy for more information
Favorite
Compare
Request Quote

Product Description

LevelOne FVT-2002 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF ST Mini Media Converter, 2km - The FVT-2002 MMF ST media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. Used in multi-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 2 km.

The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through), allowing the converter to monitor both the fiber and copper ports for signal loss, as well as converter transmission method, auto-negotiation mode for adjusting copper speed and full & half duplex mode.

Product Specifications

  • Brand Name
    LevelOne
  • Certifications & Standards
    FCC CE IEEE Standards: 802.3x 802.3 802.3u
  • Compatibility
    LevelOne CVH-2000 Media Converter Chassis
  • Depth
    3.7"
  • Digital Audio
    No
  • Digital Audio/Video
    No
  • DVI
    No
  • Ethernet Technology
    Fast Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
  • Form Factor
    Desktop Wall Mountable
  • Height
    1"
  • Input Voltage
    5 V DC
  • Management Port
    No
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    FVT-2002
  • Maximum Distance Supported
    1.24 Mile
  • Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber Twisted Pair
  • Network (RJ-45)
    Yes
  • Network Technology
    10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
    1
  • Number of ST Ports
    1
  • Package Contents
    10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF ST Converter, 2km Power Adapter Quick Installation Guid
  • Parallel Port
    No
  • Product Model
    FVT-2002
  • Product Name
    10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF ST Converter, 2km
  • Product Type
    Transceiver/Media Converter
  • ST Port Type
    Duplex
  • Total Number of Ports
    2
  • USB
    No
  • Width
    2.8"

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review

Questions & Answers