TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Ethernet Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-FX - External"
Product Number: SYNX3298592
$36.47
Free Shipping Orders Over $45+ Estimated Delivery Mon 1/24 (5 business days) Mon 1/24 (6 business days)
Non Returnable See our return policy for more information
Favorite
Compare
Request Quote

Product Description

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Ethernet Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable - The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Product Specifications

  • Additional Information
    Wavelength: 1310 nm Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Brand Name
    Tp-Link
  • Country of Origin
    China
  • Depth
    2.9"
  • Environmental Certification
    RoHS
  • Environmentally Friendly
    Yes
  • Ethernet Technology
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Single-mode
  • Form Factor
    External
  • Height
    1.1"
  • Limited Warranty
    2 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    MC210CS
  • Maximum Distance Supported
    9.32 Mile
  • Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
  • Network (RJ-45)
    Yes
  • Network Technology
    1000Base-FX 1000Base-T
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
    1
  • Number of SC Ports
    1
  • Package Contents
    MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Power Adapter Installation Guide
  • Power Consumption
    1.80 W
  • Power Source
    Power Adapter
  • Product Model
    MC210CS
  • Product Name
    MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • Product Type
    Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Total Number of Ports
    2
  • Width
    3.7"

Reviews

Question and Answer

Mystery Coupon Offer
Save big on your first order!