StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module with Open SFP Slot

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - Internal - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX3693950

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 22 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Thu 12/15 6 business days - Fri 12/16

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module with Open SFP Slot - The ET91000SFP2C Open SFP Fiber Media Converter card module converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice.
A versatile solution for connecting an Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a fiber backbone, the media converter features an open SFP slot that lets you choose the MSA-Compliant Gigabit SFP that best suits your fiber connection mode (single / multi-mode) and distance requirements (see our full line of Gigabit transceivers for compatible solutions).
Designed for applications where multiple chassis-powered media converters are required, this Gigabit media converter ships as a card module that can easily be installed into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U). For standalone operation this Gigabit media converter can also be purchased as a standard Open SFP Media Converter(ET91000SFP2).
The fiber to Ethernet converter offers simple plug-and-play installation, while support for full-duplex operation and Jumbo Frame support provides efficient network operation.
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question