AddOn Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

100% application tested and guaranteed compatible - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX3794490

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 37 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 12/19 6 business days - Mon 12/19

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

AddOn Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM) - ACP's industry-standard X2 is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver X2 is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR ...
Description:
This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. ...
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit ...
Description:
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to ...
ADD-PCIE-2RJ45-10G is a dual RJ45 Port 10 Gig ...
Description:
ADD-PCIE-2RJ45-10G is a dual RJ45 Port 10 Gig Ethernet x8 Network Interface Card that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. Based on an Intel X540 chipset, it provides 10GBase-T network speeds that fully support high-end servers. In addition, the ADD-PCIE-2RJ45-10G ...