Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm

Click to Zoom in

Alternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate Image

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX1735289

In Stock

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Fri 6/29 6 business days - Mon 7/2

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping

Accessories

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

product made by https://content.oppictures.com/Master_Images/Master_Variants/Variant_140/TRIPPLITE_LOGO.JPG

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm - Tripp Lite's N784-001-ST, 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance (up to 2Km) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection (switch selectable).

  • Convert UTP Ethernet to Fiber
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Half- or Full-Duplex Operation
  • 10/100 Auto-sensing
  • Supports Multimode 50/125 cable up to 2KM or 62.5/125 cable up to 550M
View More Product Details
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question

Reviews

Question and Answer