Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX1735289

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 14 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Thu 11/3 6 business days - Fri 11/4

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping



You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm - Tripp Lite's N784-001-ST, 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance (up to 2Km) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection (switch selectable).

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Alternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate Image


There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars



  • 4 Stars



  • 3 Stars



  • 2 Stars



  • 1 Stars



Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question