C2G 10/100/1000 Base-Tx to 1000Base SC SC Gigabit Media Converter

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX4095320

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 19 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Fri 12/9 6 business days - Mon 12/12

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

C2G 10/100/1000 Base-Tx to 1000Base SC SC Gigabit Media Converter - The Gigabit Media converter is the perfect solution for converting between a copper network and a fiber optic network. This media converter allows for bi-directional communication and is completely transparent, allowing the networks to perform exactly as it did prior to the addition of the media converter. The media converter allows for the installation of fiber or copper cabling anywhere within the network topology by connecting to existing devices. Its compact modular design facilitates space-saving deployment in a narrow desktop location.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit ...
Description:
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to ...
Power an individual PoE-capable device with this open ...
Description:
Power an individual PoE-capable device with this open SFP PSE Media Converter. The ET1110PSE PSE/PoE Media Converter, which features an open SFP slot, enables you to create an Ethernet-Fiber link by transparently converting from 1000Base-SX/LX fiber to 10/100/1000Base-T, while acting ...
Autonegotiates for speed and duplex. . A DIP ...
Description:
Autonegotiates for speed and duplex. . A DIP switch enables Link Fault Pass-Through to be turned on and off for better troubleshooting. . Powered by a universal AC power supply, a PC's USB port, or the optional rackmountable PowerTray. . ...