Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF 100% Tested Lifetime warranty and compatibility guaranteed

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber - 1.29 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10.3 - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX4130751

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 23 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Fri 12/16 6 business days - Mon 12/19

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF 100% Tested Lifetime warranty and compatibility guaranteed - ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed for ...
Description:
The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed for customer creating digital workplaces that are optimized for mobile users with an integrated wired and wireless approach. These basic Layer 3 access switches are easy to deploy and manage with advanced security ...
EnGenius EWS1200D-10T is an 8-Port Gigabit Layer 2 ...
Description:
EnGenius EWS1200D-10T is an 8-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Smart Switch with WLAN controller for simplified network configuration, monitoring, and management options plus ezMaster™ Centralized Network Management Software, a robust, yet easy-to-use Web-based tool. Its enterprise-class features optimize ...
The HP 5400R zl2 Switch Series consists of ...
Description:
The HP 5400R zl2 Switch Series consists of advanced intelligent switches with resiliency and redundant management in the HP modular chassis product line, which includes 6-slot and 12-slot chassis and associated modules and bundles. The foundation for the switch series ...