Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)

1 x 1000Base-SX
Product Number: SYNX326897
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More details
Sold Out

This product is sold out and we do not know when we will be getting another shipment. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Check similar items below to see if a replacement product is available.

Product Description

Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) -

  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Related Articles
 Need more information? Ask a Question

Product Specifications

  • Application/Usage
    Data Networking
  • Brand Name
    Netgear
  • Compatibility
    Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324 (Switch) Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivity
  • Ethernet Technology
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard
    50 µm 62.5 µm
  • Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN
  • Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    AGM731F
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    1
  • Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology
    1000Base-SX
  • Package Contents
    AGM731F Layer 3 Managed Fiber Gigabit Module Installation guide Warranty card Support information card
  • Product Line
    ProSafe
  • Product Model
    AGM731F
  • Product Name
    ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Product Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)

Reviews

Question and Answer