Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m - With MM SFP Transceiver

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - Desktop, Wall Mountable - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX4254025

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 20 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Thu 11/3 6 business days - Fri 11/4

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping



You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part. Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m - With MM SFP Transceiver - Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550m / 1804 ft.. This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multi-mode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches. The converter provides a powerful extended networking solution for campuses, businesses, government facilities, stadiums, or other areas requiring network access.

Cost-effective extension and dependable performance

The Gigabit Fiber Media Converter provides a cost-effective and dependable solution for shorter range network extensions. It connects an Ethernet network to remote devices over a fiber backbone, with a 550m range on the fiber optic interface. The media converter has a durable metal housing, engineered to deliver long-lasting performance.

Versatile connections for broad compatibility

Fully compatible with 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet networks, the fiber media converter supports auto negotiation to bridge different speed networks and devices to a Gigabit fiber network. It provides versatile connectivity to your existing networks and devices, allowing you to maximize the usage and performance of legacy equipment.

The multi-mode transceiver is removable, giving you the flexibility to change your transceiver in the future to meet your networking needs.

Easy installation and compact convenience

The unmanaged fiber media converter has a standalone design with simple plug-and-play set-up to ensure fast and easy installation. Compact in size, the converter gives you flexible installation options - including a wall mounting option to save space.

The MCM1110MMLC is backed by a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Alternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate Image


There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars



  • 4 Stars



  • 3 Stars



  • 2 Stars



  • 1 Stars



Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
The MCM110SC2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media ...
The MCM110SC2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over an SC terminated ...
Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the ...
Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to provide up to 30 watts of power. . Smart, plug-and-play installation. Add devices to your network without any reconfiguration. . The copper port supports full-duplex, auto-MDI/MDI-X, and auto-negotiation. . ...
Power an individual PoE-capable device with this open ...
Power an individual PoE-capable device with this open SFP PSE Media Converter. The ET1110PSE PSE/PoE Media Converter, which features an open SFP slot, enables you to create an Ethernet-Fiber link by transparently converting from 1000Base-SX/LX fiber to 10/100/1000Base-T, while acting ...