D-Link DGS-1100-24P Ethernet Switch

24 Ports - Manageable - 10/100/1000Base-T - 24 x Network - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet - 2 Layer Supported - Rack-mountable, Desktop - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX4084365

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 12 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Wed 11/2 6 business days - Thu 11/3

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping



You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

D-Link DGS-1100-24P Ethernet Switch - D-Link's DGS-1100 Series Gigabit EasySmart Switches provide an affordable solution for SOHOs, small/medium-sized businesses, as well as enterprise deployments, such as branch offices that require simple network management. The DGS-1100 Series consists of 5, 8, 16, and 24 10/100/1000Mbps port models. The 5 and 8 port models come in a compact desktop enclosure, while the 16 and 24 port models come in a compact 11" desktop/rackmount enclosure. Two versions of the 8-port and 24-port models are available - with and without Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) support. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet, these switches consume less power during idle periods. They also implement D-Link Green features that detect link status and cable length and adjust power usage accordingly. Switch management can be performed through a web management interface or through the D-Link Network Assistant Utility. The DGS-1100 Series also supports Layer 2 features such as IGMP Snooping to optimize performance for multicast applications. All models except the DGS-1100-24P are fanless, which allows for quieter operation and provides a longer product life.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Alternate Image


There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars



  • 4 Stars



  • 3 Stars



  • 2 Stars



  • 1 Stars



Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
This MM Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates ...
This MM Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone. The converter supports ...
Industry's first 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switches, Purposely Designed ...
Industry's first 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switches, Purposely Designed for SMB with Cost-Effective 10GBase-T Connectivity and Advanced L2+/Layer 3 Lite Features . As a leading provider of network equipment for SMBs, NETGEAR understands the importance of a reliable and high performance ...
The NETGEAR GS752TP, GS728TP, and GS728TPP Gigabit Smart ...
The NETGEAR GS752TP, GS728TP, and GS728TPP Gigabit Smart Switch provides 48 or 24 twisted-pair ports that support nonstop 10/100/1000M networks. The switch also has four built-in enhanced small form factor pluggable (SFP) GBIC slots that support 100M/1000M modules.. Using these ...