AddOn HP SFP+ Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-LRM Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
Product Number: SYNX5307204
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-LRM technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More details
$342.47
Free Shipping Estimated Delivery
Favorite
Compare
Request Quote

Product Description

AddOn HP SFP+ Module - This HP J9152D compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-LRM technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Specifications

  • Application/Usage
    Data Networking Optical Network
  • Brand Name
    AddOn
  • Country of Origin
    United States
  • Ethernet Technology
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
  • Form Factor
    Hot-swappable
  • Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
  • Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    J9152D-AO
  • Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology
    10GBase-LRM
  • Product Name
    HP SFP+ Module
  • Product Type
    SFP+

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review

Questions & Answers