C2G Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF,850nm, 550m, LC)

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX, SFP, Duplex LC MMF,850nm, 550m, EX-SFP-1GE-SX - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX3794605

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

Sold Out

This product is sold out and we do not know when we will be getting another shipment. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Check similar items below to see if a replacement product is available.

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

C2G Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF,850nm, 550m, LC) - This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number EX-SFP-1GE-SX. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.
Juniper Networks and the Juniper Networks logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Juniper Networks, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Juniper Networks
Functionally identical to Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX
LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
850nm wavelength signaling
Supports up to 550 meters of cabling

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question