Legrand MSA 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - TAA

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX
Product Number: SYNX4987234
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More details
Sold Out

This product is sold out and we do not know when we will be getting another shipment. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Check similar items below to see if a replacement product is available.

Product Description

Legrand MSA 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - TAA - This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Specifications

  • Application/Usage
    Data Networking Optical Network
  • Brand Name
    C2G
  • Compatibility
    MSA Compliant
  • Depth
    2.2"
  • Ethernet Technology
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
  • Height
    0.3"
  • Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
  • Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    SFP-1000BASE-SXLEG
  • Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology
    1000Base-SX
  • Product Name
    SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Product Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Width
    0.5"

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review

Questions & Answers