Legrand Brocade E1MG-LX-OM 1000Base-LX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver (TAA)

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable
Product Number: SYNX5089947
  • Functionally identical to Brocade E1MG-LX-OM
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type LX allows for connections up to 10km
More details
Sold Out

This product is sold out and we do not know when we will be getting another shipment. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Check similar items below to see if a replacement product is available.

Product Description

Legrand Brocade E1MG-LX-OM 1000Base-LX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver (TAA) - This Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to Brocade E1MG-LX-OM
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type LX allows for connections up to 10km
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

Product Specifications

  • Application/Usage
    Data Networking Optical Network
  • Brand Name
    Legrand
  • Compatibility
    MSA Compliant
  • Depth
    2.2"
  • Environmental Certification
    RoHS
  • Environmentally Friendly
    Yes
  • Ethernet Technology
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Single-mode
  • Form Factor
    Hot-swappable
  • Height
    0.3"
  • Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    E1MG-LX-OM-LEG
  • Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology
    1000Base-LX
  • Product Name
    Brocade E1MG-LX-OM 1000Base-LX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver (TAA)
  • Product Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Width
    0.5"

Reviews

Question and Answer