Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Module

1 x 1000Base-SX
Product Number: IGRMQ32613
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More details
$57.70
Free Shipping Estimated Delivery
Non Returnable See our return policy for more information
Favorite
Compare
Request Quote

Product Description

Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Module - The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

Transition Networks' SFP modules fully comply with the Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows our SFP modules to be used in all other MSA compliant SFP platforms. In addition, TN SFP modules are also compatible with all Cisco SFP-based routers and switches, as well as Cisco's IOS software. TN SFP modules ARE NOT Cisco OEM brand modules.

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Specifications

  • Additional Information
    Wavelength: 850nm
  • Application/Usage
    Data Networking
  • Brand Name
    Transition Networks
  • Compatibility
    Transition Networks SFP module is fully comply with the Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
  • Ethernet Technology
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
  • Form Factor
    Hot-pluggable
  • Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    1
  • Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology
    1000Base-SX
  • Product Model
    TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K
  • Product Name
    Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Module
  • Product Type
    SFP

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review

Questions & Answers