Chelsio T6 Dual Port 40G/50G/100GbE Adapter

PCI Express 3.0 x16 - 100 Gbit/s - 2 x Total Fibre Channel Port(s) - 2 x Total Expansion Slot(s) - QSFP28 - Plug-in Card
Product Number: SYNX4645612
  • PCI Express Gen3 x16
  • To fulfill your need this converged network adapter is a perfect choice
  • Low latency user-space I/O
  • Can connect up to 2 fiber channel peripherals
More details
$523.16
Free Shipping Estimated Delivery Wed 12/8 (7 business days) Thu 12/9 (8 business days)
Non Returnable See our return policy for more information
Favorite
Compare
Request Quote

Product Description

Chelsio T6 Dual Port 40G/50G/100GbE Adapter - The Terminator series of Adapters enable a unified fabric over a single wire by simultaneously running all Protocols Concurrently

  • PCI Express Gen3 x16
  • To fulfill your need this converged network adapter is a perfect choice
  • Low latency user-space I/O
  • Can connect up to 2 fiber channel peripherals
  • 32K concurrent offloaded conn. capacity
  • This 16000MB/s bandwidth adapter is ideal for PCs with PCI Express 3.0 x16 slots, ensuring top level network connectivity for your desktops
  • Full TCP and UDP offload
  • The data speed of 100 Gbit/s maximizes system performance and saves time during critical tasks
  • Full iSCSI, FCoE offload
  • Full NVMe over Fabrics (NVMe-oF) offload
  • Full iWARP RDMA offload
  • Full TLS/SSL, DTLS, IPsec and SMB 3.X crypto offload
  • OVS Offload with OpenFlow support
  • DPDK (Data Plane Development Kit)
Guides & Information
Related Articles
 Need more information? Ask a Question

Product Specifications

  • Brand Name
    Chelsio
  • Card Height
    Low-profile
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Gbit/s
  • Environmental Certification
    RoHS
  • Environmentally Friendly
    Yes
  • Expansion Slot Type
    QSFP28
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Single-mode/Multi-mode
  • Form Factor
    Plug-in Card
  • Height
    2.7"
  • Host Interface
    PCI Express 3.0 x16
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    T62100-LP-CR
  • Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots
    2
  • Product Model
    T62100-LP-CR
  • Product Name
    T6 Dual Port 40G/50G/100GbE Adapter
  • Product Type
    Converged Network Adapter
  • Width
    6.6"

Reviews

Question and Answer

Mystery Coupon Offer
Save big on your first order!