LevelOne SFP-3211 1.25G LX/SM Duplex LC Mini GBIC Transceiver (10km)

1 x 1.25 Gbit/s - View Complete Details

Product Number: IGRMDV7402

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 50 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Fri 11/4 6 business days - Mon 11/7

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping



You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

LevelOne SFP-3211 1.25G LX/SM Duplex LC Mini GBIC Transceiver (10km) - LevelOne SFP-3211 is a high performance and cost-efective sigle-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate on a single duplex fber core. For use with 9 micron fber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 10km.
The SFP-3211 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 1310nm with a FP Laser Diode light source and has a LC connector.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Alternate Image


There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars



  • 4 Stars



  • 3 Stars



  • 2 Stars



  • 1 Stars



Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question