C2G Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBase-ER SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-ER Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - 10 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX4300762

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 15 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 10/31 6 business days - Mon 10/31

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping



You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

C2G Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBase-ER SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - This Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
Functionally identical to Cisco SFP-10G-ER
High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
Transceiver type ER allows for connections up to 40km
LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber
1550nm wavelength signaling
Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Alternate Image


There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars



  • 4 Stars



  • 3 Stars



  • 2 Stars



  • 1 Stars



Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question