C2G Cisco WS-G5483 Compatible 1000Base-TX Copper GBIC Transceiver Module

For Data Networking 1000Base-TX - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX - 1 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX4300749

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 36 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Tue 12/13 6 business days - Wed 12/14

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

C2G Cisco WS-G5483 Compatible 1000Base-TX Copper GBIC Transceiver Module - This Cisco WS-G5483 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
Functionally identical to Cisco WS-G5483
High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
Transceiver type TX allows for connections up to 100m
RJ45 port deigned for use with a copper patch cable

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
ACP's industry-standard 10Gbase-LR SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output ...
Description:
ACP's industry-standard 10Gbase-LR SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ...
This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR ...
Description:
This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. ...
This Intel E10GSFPSR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR ...
Description:
This Intel E10GSFPSR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. ...