C2G Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver Module

Click to Zoom in

Alternate Image

C2G Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking 40GBase-SR - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR - 40 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX4300763

Sold Out

This product is sold out and we do not know when we will be getting another shipment. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Check similar items below to see if a replacement product is available.

Accessories

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

C2G Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver Module - This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
Functionally identical to Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
High speed 40-Gigabit connectivity
Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 150m
MTP/MPO port designed for use with Multimode fiber
850nm wavelength signaling
Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

View More Product Details
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question

Reviews

Question and Answer