C2G Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking 40GBase-SR - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR - 40 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX4300763

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 36 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Fri 12/16 6 business days - Mon 12/19

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

C2G Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver Module - This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
Functionally identical to Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
High speed 40-Gigabit connectivity
Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 150m
MTP/MPO port designed for use with Multimode fiber
850nm wavelength signaling
Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the ...
Description:
This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. . Compatible ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.
Ciscos 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is 100% ...
Description:
Ciscos 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. This transceiver initialize and perform identically ...
ACP's industry-standard 10Gbase-LR SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output ...
Description:
ACP's industry-standard 10Gbase-LR SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ...